SS 86, form A1

Technical Specification

For swap bodies with a maximum gross weight of 18,000 kg

Dimensions pursuant to DIN EN 284, form A1, Federal Railways Certificate 629

Comment

SKL = Non telescopic with hole for support hook

SKBL = Non telescopic with safety strut / strut brake and hole for support hook

TSKL = Telescoping with standard strut and hole for support hook

TSKBL = Telescoping with safety strut and hole for support hook

TSKSL = Telescoping with undetachable telescopic part and hole for support hook

TSKSBL = Telescoping with undetachable telescopic part, safety strut / strut brake and hole for support hook

Selection table / Available versions

Weight (kg) Order No. Drawing No.
37.0 SS 86 SKL 640.497.000
37.0 SS 86 SKBL 640.498.000
39.0 SS 86 TSKL 640.501.000
39.0 SS 86 TSKBL 640.502.000
40.0 SS 86 TSKSL 642.594.000
40.0 SS 86 TSKSBL 642.595.000

SS 86, form A1

Item Description SS 86 SKL SS 86 SKBL SS 86 TSKL SS 86 TSKBL
1.1 Strut bolt 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040
2 Locking ring 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008
3.0 Strut compl. 640.247.000 640.248.000 640.247.000 640.248.000
3.1 Clamping bush   640.159.002   640.159.002
3.2 Washer   000.006.013   000.006.013
3.3 Hexagon bolt M14x75   NT0026000   NT0026000
3.4 Hexagon bolt M14   000.002.012   000.002.012
3.5 Strut knob 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007
3.6 Washer   640.159.003   640.159.003
4 Telescopic part     640.277.000 640.277.000
5 Pin     640.027.002 640.027.002
6 Linch pin     000.008.010 000.008.010

SS 86, form A1

Item Description SS 86 TSKL SS 86 TSKBL SS 86 TSKXL SS 86 TSKXBL
1.1 Strut bolt 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040
2 Locking ring 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008
3.0 Strut compl. 640.247.000 640.248.000 640.247.000 640.248.000
3.1 Clamping bush   640.159.002   640.159.002
3.2 Washer   000.006.013   000.006.013
3.3 Hexagon bolt M14x75   NT0026000   NT0026000
3.4 Hexagon bolt M14   000.002.012   000.002.012
3.5 Strut knob 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007
3.6 Washer   640.159.003   640.159.003
4 Telescopic part   640.277.000 640.277.000 640.870.300
7 Spring handle     640.738.514 640.738.514
8 Support bolt head     640.738.515 640.738.515
9 Support bolt compl.     640.738.512 640.738.512
10 Compression springs     640.738.513 640.738.513
11 Clamping pin     000.003.021 000.003.021
12 Bolt 642.483.001 642.483.001    
13 Handle 640.000.045 640.000.045    
14 Countersunk bolt M8x25 NT0048000 NT0048000    
15 Bolt M8x12 NT0048000 NT0048000    

Spare parts kit

Pos. Description Order No.
7, 8, 9, 10, 11 Spare parts kit for X-supporte 001.000.043
12, 13, 14 Spare parts kit for S-support 001.000.045