SS 86, form A2

Technical Specification

For swap bodies with a maximum gross weight of 18,000 kg

Dimensions pursuant to DIN EN 284, form A2, Federal Railways Certificate 629

Comment

SKL2 = Non telescopic with standard strut and sliding safety device (VAHS)

SKBL2 = Non telescopic with safety strut / strut brake, hole for support hook and VAHS

TSKL2 = Telescoping with standard strut, hole for support hook and VAHS

TSKBL2 = Telescoping with safety strut, hole for support hook and VAHS

TSKSL2 = Telescoping with undetachable telescopic part with hole for support hook and VAHS

TSKSBL2 = Telescoping with undetachable telescopic part, safety strut / strut brake, with hole for support hook and VAHS

Selection table / Available versions

Weight (kg) Order No. Drawing No.
37.0 SS 86 SKL2 640.499.000
37.0 SS 86 SKBL2 640.500.000
39.0 SS 86 TSKL2 640.503.000
39.0 SS 86 TSKBL2 640.504.000
40.0 SS 86 TSKSL2 642.483.000
40.0 SS 86 TSKSBL2 642.484.000

SS 86, Form A2

Item Description SS 86 SKL2 SS 86 SKBL2 SS 86 TSKL2 SS 86 TSKBL2
1.1 Strut bolt 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040
2 Locking ring 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008
3.0 Strut compl. 640.247.000 640.248.000 640.247.000 640.248.000
3.1 Clamping bush   640.159.002   640.159.002
3.2 Washer   000.006.013   000.006.013
3.3 Hexagon bolt M14x75   NT0026000   NT0026000
3.4 Hexagon bolt M14   000.002.012   000.002.012
3.5 Strut knob 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007
3.6 Washer   640.159.003   640.159.003
4 Telescopic part     640.277.000 640.277.000
5 Pin     640.027.002 640.027.002
6 Linch pin     000.008.010 000.008.010
16 Locking parts without bearing 640.185.010 640.185.010 640.185.010 640.185.010
17 Locking parts with bearing 640.185.000 640.185.000 640.185.000 640.185.000

SS 86, Form A2

Item Description SS 86 TSKL SS 86 TSKBL2 SS 86 TSKXL2 SS 86 TSKXBL2
1.1 Strut bolt 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040 640.000.040
2 Locking ring 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008 645.003.008
3.0 Strut compl. 640.247.000 640.248.000 640.247.000 640.248.000
3.1 Clamping bush   640.159.002   640.159.002
3.2 Washer   000.006.013   000.006.013
3.3 Hexagon bolt M14x75   NT0026000   NT0026000
3.4 Hexagon bolt M14   000.002.012   000.002.012
3.5 Strut knob 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007 640.004.007
3.6 Washer   640.159.003   640.159.003
4 Telescopic part 640.277.000 640.277.000 640.870.300 640.870.300
7 Spring handle     640.738.514 640.738.514
8 Support bolt head     640.738.515 640.738.515
9 Support bolt head compl.     640.738.512 640.738.512
10 Compression spring     640.738.513 640.738.513
11 Clamping pin     000.003.021 000.003.021
12 Bolt 642.483.001 642.483.001    
13 Handle 640.000.045 640.000.045    
14 Countersunk bolt M8x25 30524-020 30524-020    
15 Bolt M8x12 NT0048000 NT0048000    
16 Locking parts without bearing 640.185.010 640.185.010 640.185.010 640.185.010
17 Locking parts with bearing 640.185.000 640.185.000 640.185.000 640.185.000

Spare parts kit

Pos. Description Order No.
7, 8, 9, 10, 11 Spare parts kit for X-support 001.000.043
12, 13, 14 Spare parts kit for S-support 001.000.045